KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Business Financial Manager

Arabic translation: مدير مالي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Financial Manager
Arabic translation:مدير مالي
Entered by: esperantiste

19:49 Apr 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / position
English term or phrase: Business Financial Manager
Business Financial Manager
elhagemaya
Canada
مدير مالي
Explanation:
مدير مالي
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مدير مالي
esperantiste
4 +2مدير الشئون المالية
Neamaat Shehatah
5مدير المشروع المالي/ المدير المالي للمشروع
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
4المدير المالى التجارى/المدير المالى المسئول عن الأعمال التجارية
Noha Mostafa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
business financial manager
مدير مالي


Explanation:
مدير مالي

esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Kamel
24 mins
  -> شكــــرا

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
12 hrs
  -> Thank you Mohsin

agree  abdurrahman
13 hrs
  -> Merci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
business financial manager
مدير الشئون المالية


Explanation:
*

Neamaat Shehatah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Kamel
24 mins
  -> Thank you, Mr. Amir!

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a million Mr. Mohsin!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business financial manager
المدير المالى التجارى/المدير المالى المسئول عن الأعمال التجارية


Explanation:
Usually business refers to commercial affairs.

Noha Mostafa
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
business financial manager
مدير المشروع المالي/ المدير المالي للمشروع


Explanation:
متخصص بالإدارة المالية للمشاريع أو للأعمال التجارية
مدير المشروع المالي/ المدير المالي للمشروع

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4