KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

workforce realignment (or alignment)

Arabic translation: إعادة تنظيــم ( هيكـــلـة ) القوى العــاملــة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workforce realignment (or alignment)
Arabic translation:إعادة تنظيــم ( هيكـــلـة ) القوى العــاملــة
Entered by: esperantiste

19:57 Apr 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: workforce realignment (or alignment)
workforce relaignment: Establish Realignment Committee to lead transition process and develop realignment processes and procedures
elhagemaya
Canada
إعادة تنظيــم ( هيكـــلـة ) القوى العــاملــة
Explanation:
إعادة تنظيــم ( هيكـــلـة ) القوى العــاملــة
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3إعادة تنظيــم ( هيكـــلـة ) القوى العــاملــة
esperantiste
4إعادة توزيع القوى العاملة
Mohsin Alabdali
3إعادة توجيه القوى العاملةYasser El Helw
3اعادة اصطفاف القوة العاملةBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
إعادة تنظيــم ( هيكـــلـة ) القوى العــاملــة


Explanation:
إعادة تنظيــم ( هيكـــلـة ) القوى العــاملــة

esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amir Kamel
14 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  abdurrahman
13 hrs
  -> شكرا

agree  Nadia Ayoub: إعادة هيكلة
14 hrs
  -> شكرا

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
اعادة اصطفاف القوة العاملة


Explanation:
Here are examples of the use of اعادة اصطفاف


    Reference: http://search.yahoo.com/search;_ylt=A0geu.Pum_JHjhsBGpBXNyoA...
Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إعادة توزيع القوى العاملة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
إعادة توجيه القوى العاملة


Explanation:
Just another option!

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8