KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

workstream

Arabic translation: طاقم العمل/ الكادر المهني/أو خطّة عمل الكادر أو الطّاقم


21:07 Apr 1, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: workstream
it's a title under which fall all of: Workforce Realignment, Human Resources, IT, Internal Audit (and every one of these is defined)
elhagemaya
Canada
Arabic translation:طاقم العمل/ الكادر المهني/أو خطّة عمل الكادر أو الطّاقم
Explanation:
“Workstream” means a defined group of employees working in jobs which are operationally and organisationally associated within Telstra.

http://www.cepu.asn.au/comms/reach/telstra-retail-2002/teleb...

أو خطّة عمل الكادر أو الطّاقم
A workstream is a set of associated activities, focused around a particular scope that follow a path from initiation to completion.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Workstream
Selected response from:

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2طاقم العمل/ الكادر المهني/أو خطّة عمل الكادر أو الطّاقم
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
5مجموعة عمل
abdurrahman
5مجموعة معينة من العمال و الموظفيــــن
esperantiste
4مجموعةxxxmaela
4تدفق العمل
Mohsin Alabdali
4جدول العمل
Neamaat Shehatah


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
جدول العمل


Explanation:
جدول العمل أو مجرى العمل


    Reference: http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:ne27y3aTGi4J:en.wikiped...
Neamaat Shehatah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مجموعة معينة من العمال و الموظفيــــن


Explanation:
Workstream means a defined group of employees working in jobs which are operationally and organisationally associated within a company.

مجموعة معينة من العمال و الموظفيــــن


    Reference: http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/1009753
esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تدفق العمل


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مجموعة عمل


Explanation:
مجموعة عمل

Example sentence(s):
  • في سبيل نجاح خطط العمل لبناء الكيان المصرفي الجديد ، تم تشكيل عدة "مجموعات عمل" تغطي محاور وأنشطة البنك المختلفة

    Reference: http://www.arabma.org/papers/A.M.018.pdf
abdurrahman
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
طاقم العمل/ الكادر المهني/أو خطّة عمل الكادر أو الطّاقم


Explanation:
“Workstream” means a defined group of employees working in jobs which are operationally and organisationally associated within Telstra.

http://www.cepu.asn.au/comms/reach/telstra-retail-2002/teleb...

أو خطّة عمل الكادر أو الطّاقم
A workstream is a set of associated activities, focused around a particular scope that follow a path from initiation to completion.

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Workstream


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=+%D8%B7%D8%A7%D9%82%D9%...
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  siba chehab
1 day15 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Youth :)

agree  Abdulrahman Bustani
133 days

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مجموعة


Explanation:
مجموعة إدارة الأموال و الأوصول و الخصوم means Treasury and ALM workstream, you can check it out in the arab managment web sit, page 14 : http://translate.google.com/translate?hl=en&langpair=ar|en&u...

xxxmaela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic