KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Technologist

Arabic translation: إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Technologist
Arabic translation:إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة
Entered by: esperantiste

06:20 Apr 2, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Technologist
Technologist em international commerce
atef Sharia
Jordan
إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة
Explanation:
إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة
Selected response from:

esperantiste
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5خبير بالتكنولوجياsamargawad
5إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة
esperantiste
4 +1التقني او متخصص التكنولوجياYahya Kerolos
4أخصائي تقنية
Mohsin Alabdali
4تكنولوجي
Alexander Yeltsov
3(أخصائي في تكنولوجيا (التجارة الدوليةBubo Coromandus
3فني تقنيات تجارة خارجيةYasser El Helw


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technologist
التقني او متخصص التكنولوجيا


Explanation:
the meaning

Yahya Kerolos
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman
1 hr

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technologist
تكنولوجي


Explanation:
http://dictionary.sakhr.com/idrisidic_2MM.asp?Lang=E-A&Sub=T...

someone who has special knowledge of technology.
تِكْنُولُوجِيّ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-02 07:47:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اخصائي تكنولوجيا

Alexander Yeltsov
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technologist
أخصائي تقنية


Explanation:
أخصائي تقنية في التجارة الدولية

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technologist
(أخصائي في تكنولوجيا (التجارة الدولية


Explanation:



    Reference: http://unterm.un.org/dgaacs/unterm.nsf/0/$searchForm?SearchV...
Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technologist
إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة


Explanation:
إختصــاصــي ( تقنـــي ) في التجـارة الدوليـــــة

esperantiste
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 15

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
technologist
فني تقنيات تجارة خارجية


Explanation:
حظ سعيد

Yasser El Helw
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
technologist
خبير بالتكنولوجيا


Explanation:
خبير بالتكنولوجيا


samargawad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 4