KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

vertical supply chain

Arabic translation: سلسلة التوريد الرأسية؛ سلسلة الإمداد الرأسية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vertical supply chain
Arabic translation:سلسلة التوريد الرأسية؛ سلسلة الإمداد الرأسية
Entered by: Mohsin Alabdali

05:36 Jul 5, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / commerce
English term or phrase: vertical supply chain
In many business segments, such as the restaurant industry, the gas station industry, the retail industry, and various service industries, there exist vertical supply chains for primary supplies or stock in trade
Ramadan Bekheet
Egypt
سلسلة التموين الراسية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
thanks a million
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5سلسلة التموين الراسية
Mohsin Alabdali
4 +2سلسة التوريد النوعي
Shazly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
سلسلة التموين الراسية


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
thanks a million

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abdurrahman: سلسلة الإمداد
15 mins
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Majid Ayad
51 mins
  -> Many thanks.

agree  Aljobury
1 hr
  -> Many thanks.

agree  zkt: الإمداد
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

agree  kifahl
8 hrs
  -> Many thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
سلسة التوريد النوعي


Language variant: سلسة التوريد التخصصي

Explanation:
Vertical market Refers to a particular industry such as banking, insurance or computers.

Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taher Ghanem: You are totally right!
9 hrs

agree  Helmy Sanabary: Accurate enough
4 days