KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

your account is turned over to a collection agency

Arabic translation: تم تحويل حسابك إلى وكالة/شركة التحصيل


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:your account is turned over to a collection agency
Arabic translation:تم تحويل حسابك إلى وكالة/شركة التحصيل
Entered by: Nawal Shekar

19:42 Aug 31, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: your account is turned over to a collection agency
your account is turned over to a collection agency
Nawal Shekar
Bahrain
تم تحويل حسابك إلى وكالة/شركة التحصيل
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1تم تحويل حسابك إلى وكالة/شركة التحصيل
Nadia Ayoub
3حسابك قد حُول إلى وكالة جمع...
kimadil


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
حسابك قد حُول إلى وكالة جمع...


Explanation:
context is needed to determine what this agency collects, ie domain names.

kimadil
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تم تحويل حسابك إلى وكالة/شركة التحصيل


Explanation:
...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 377

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hakim_sm
12 hrs
  -> Many thanks Hakim :)