KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

stablization phase

Arabic translation: مرحلة ترسيخ، توطيد أو تثبيت


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stablization phase
Arabic translation:مرحلة ترسيخ، توطيد أو تثبيت
Entered by: Nawal Shekar

21:13 Aug 31, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: stablization phase
stablization phase
Nawal Shekar
Bahrain
مرحلة ترسيخ، توطيد أو تثبيت
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

kimadil
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2مرحلة الإستقرار
munomoni
5مرحلة الاستقرار الاقتصادي
Mohamed Samy Ahmed
5مرحلة التثبيت
Nadia Ayoub
4مرحلة ترسيخ، توطيد أو تثبيت
kimadil
3وصول إلى إستقرارali shamseddine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مرحلة الإستقرار


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2008-08-31 21:16:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأيضا تسمى مرحلة التوازن أو مرحلة الثبات

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Alot, Ramadan Mubarak bro -:)

agree  Abdelaziz El Sassy: agree
12 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مرحلة ترسيخ، توطيد أو تثبيت


Explanation:
.

kimadil
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مرحلة التثبيت


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rlz...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 377

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مرحلة الاستقرار الاقتصادي


Explanation:
ده لو حضرتك بتتكلم عن اقتصاد او مال او تجارة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-09-01 09:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ماهو حضرتك كتبت في العنوان ان الكلمة فيما يختص بBusiness/Finance-Commerce -
عموما كل سنة وانتي طيبة

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

42 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
وصول إلى إستقرار


Explanation:
the use of a single word leaves you only with "الإستقرار". but if the terms is used with any system reflecting a movement from " testing or trial" to "stabilization", the only way to refelct the concept is by using combinations like "مراقبة إستقرار ، متابعة إستقرار، وصول إلى إستقرار "

ali shamseddine
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic