KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

LPO Number

Arabic translation: رقم امر الشراء المحلي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LPO Number
Arabic translation:رقم امر الشراء المحلي
Entered by: Nawal Shekar

21:40 Aug 31, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: LPO Number
LPO Number
Nawal Shekar
Bahrain
رقم امر الشراء المحلي
Explanation:
Local purchase order number امر التوريد او الشراء المحلي وهو يعد من اهم المستندات في اي ادارة مشتريات
Selected response from:

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4رقم امر الشراء المحلي
Mohamed Samy Ahmed
4 +1رقم طلب عرض الشراء المحلي Local Purchase Order number
Fathy Shehatto
1Lean Side of Peak
munomoni


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
lpo number
Lean Side of Peak


Explanation:
http://www.worldtradeenterprises.com/using_lop.htm

munomoni
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lpo number
رقم طلب عرض الشراء المحلي Local Purchase Order number


Explanation:
Hope it is the proper term.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-08-31 21:57:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another suggestion is "Limited Purchase Order"

Fathy Shehatto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hakim_sm: limited purchase order http://www.uah.edu/admin/bussvcs/Forms/Original PDF Forms/LP...
14 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lpo number
رقم امر الشراء المحلي


Explanation:
Local purchase order number امر التوريد او الشراء المحلي وهو يعد من اهم المستندات في اي ادارة مشتريات

Mohamed Samy Ahmed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yahya Kerolos
6 hrs
  -> شكرا وكل سنة وانت طيب

agree  yelhajj
9 hrs
  -> شكرا وكل سنة وانت طيب

agree  Nadia Ayoub
10 hrs
  -> شكرا وكل سنة وانت طيب

agree  redamr
10 hrs