KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

director of corporate communications

Arabic translation: مدير إتصالات الشركة


18:21 Feb 5, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: director of corporate communications
The week he lost his job as director of corporate communications for a Los Angeles online game publisher, he became his own boss and signed on his former employer as his first client.
Dina Ali
Egypt
Arabic translation:مدير إتصالات الشركة
Explanation:
The context provided indicates that this person became the director of communications on behalf of only one company [corporation].

Accordingly, the equivalent Arabic rendition is: مدير إتصالات الشركة

خير لإن شاء الله
Selected response from:

shfranke
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4مدير إتصالات الشركةshfranke
5 +2مدير شركة الاتصالات
Sumaia Sawalha
5مدير الاتصالات الاداريةAyman Hemeida
5مدير الاتصالات المشتركةasd_trans
5مدير اتصالات الشركة
mohammed elkhteeb
4مدير اتصالات الشركات
Ghada Samir
4مدير الاتصالات التجاريةkamel zeid


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدير اتصالات الشركات


Explanation:
مدير اتصالات الشركات

Ghada Samir
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 35

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
مدير شركة الاتصالات


Explanation:
فقد وظيفته كمدير لشركة الاتصالات

Sumaia Sawalha
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Abed: Agree
28 mins
  -> thanks a lot Heba

agree  Manal Sharabati
2 hrs
  -> thanks a lot Manal

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدير الاتصالات المشتركة


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مدير إتصالات الشركة


Explanation:
The context provided indicates that this person became the director of communications on behalf of only one company [corporation].

Accordingly, the equivalent Arabic rendition is: مدير إتصالات الشركة

خير لإن شاء الله

shfranke
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
11 hrs

agree  Moodi: مدير الاتصالات في الشركة
11 hrs

agree  samah A. fattah
15 hrs

agree  zax: مدير الاتصالات في الشركه
20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدير الاتصالات الادارية


Explanation:
Director of corporate communications is a management position that oversees communication between the corporate headquarters of a corporation and its branches. subsidiaries or other companies.

Ayman Hemeida
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدير الاتصالات التجارية


Explanation:
the person who is responsible for all the communication between his organization and other organization concerning commercial business / transactions

kamel zeid
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدير اتصالات الشركة


Explanation:
مدير اتصالات الشركة

mohammed elkhteeb
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3