ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

GDO

Arabic translation: الانتاج المحلي الإجمالي بسعر المنتج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GDO
Arabic translation:الانتاج المحلي الإجمالي بسعر المنتج
Entered by: Mohamed Kamel

10:59 Nov 14, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: GDO
Figure 250: Growing GDP %Industrial Contribution & Rising Per Capita GDO
Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
الانتاج المحلي الإجمالي بسعر المنتج
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gross_output
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks Nadia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الناتج المحلي الكلي
hanysalah
4الناتج الاجمالي المحلي
Chakir Mahjoubi
4الترتيب العام للتنمية
elsayed fayed
4الانتاج المحلي الإجمالي بسعر المنتج
Nadia Ayoub


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gdo
الناتج المحلي الكلي


Explanation:
Gross Domestic Output

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Sorry Mr. Hany and thank you for your post.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hassan zekry
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Hassan

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gdo
الترتيب العام للتنمية


Explanation:
General Development Order


    Reference: http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/GDO
elsayed fayed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gdo
الانتاج المحلي الإجمالي بسعر المنتج


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gross_output
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 377
Grading comment
Thanks Nadia

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gdo
الناتج الاجمالي المحلي


Explanation:
الناتج الاجمالي المحلي


    Reference: http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Gross+Domestic+Output
Chakir Mahjoubi
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench