ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Delivers financial performance

Arabic translation: يجري حسابات مالية دقيقة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delivers financial performance
Arabic translation:يجري حسابات مالية دقيقة
Entered by: Heba Abed

16:00 Aug 3, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Business/training
English term or phrase: Delivers financial performance
• Delivers financial performance without compromising on quality and standards
einass
Egypt
يجري حسابات مالية دقيقة
Explanation:
يُجري حسابات مالية دقيقة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2011-08-04 14:52:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
يُقدم حسابات مالية دقيقة
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2يجري حسابات مالية دقيقة
Heba Abed
5ينجز نجاحات مالية
Translatall
4يقدم الأداء المالي الجيد
Nadia Ayoub
4يقدم منجزات أداء مالي
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivers financial performance
يقدم الأداء المالي الجيد


Explanation:
النتائج المالية الجيدة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2011-08-03 16:02:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو يحقق الأداء/النتائج المالية الجيدة

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 377

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delivers financial performance
ينجز نجاحات مالية


Explanation:
Deliver = يتجز
Performance = نجاح وليس بالمعنى التقليدي اي عمل

Translatall
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivers financial performance
يقدم منجزات أداء مالي


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 56

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
delivers financial performance
يجري حسابات مالية دقيقة


Explanation:
يُجري حسابات مالية دقيقة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs (2011-08-04 14:52:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أو
يُقدم حسابات مالية دقيقة

Heba Abed
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Said Abouharia
4 hrs
  -> Many thanks Said

agree  REHAM HUSSIEN
2 days13 hrs
  -> Many thanks Reham