ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

Productization

Arabic translation: الإنتاجية/العمل الإنتاجي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Productization
Arabic translation:الإنتاجية/العمل الإنتاجي
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

08:59 Sep 29, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Productization
what is the translation of "Productization " as it is defined as:

"n. The act of modifying something, such as a concept or a tool internal to an organization, to make it suitable as a commercial product."
Shatha Saleh
الإنتاجية/العمل الإنتاجي
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2الإنتاجية/العمل الإنتاجي
Liliane Hatem
5تنتيجReemy45
4تعديل المنتجات لتلائم غرضًا معينًا
Muhammad Afia
3منتجية
TargamaT


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
productization
الإنتاجية/العمل الإنتاجي


Explanation:
-

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Ali Regragui
30 mins
  -> Thank you Mohamed:)

agree  Alaa Yaghi
56 mins
  -> Thank you Alaa:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productization
تنتيج


Explanation:
تنتيج المفاهيم اي تحويلها الى منتج على وزن تسليع (تحويلها الى سلعة) وتتجير (تحويلها الى تجارة

Reemy45
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
productization
منتجية


Explanation:
منتجية، استراتيجيات تحويل السيرورات إلى منتجات

اقتراح

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2012-09-29 12:23:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اقتراح آخر

تمنتج


TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 290

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  sumaa: عملية تحويل مفاهيم إلى منتج أشبه بالتسليع أي commoditize
3 hrs
  -> السلع هي جزء من المنتجات ولذك الأعم استعمال المنتج

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productization
تعديل المنتجات لتلائم غرضًا معينًا


Explanation:
تعديل المنتجات بما يناسب أغراضًا تجارية

Muhammad Afia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7