KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Business/Commerce (general)

company pool vehicle

Arabic translation: السيارة العامة للشركة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company pool vehicle
Arabic translation:السيارة العامة للشركة
Entered by: Sami Khamou

11:29 Aug 12, 2004
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: company pool vehicle
This position is assigned a company pool vehicle. You are required to comply with the company vehicle policy attached.

Thank you.
Nadia Said
السيارة العامة للشركة
Explanation:
Definition:
car pool (CARS)
a car, or group of cars, owned by a company or other organization which can be used by any of its employees
Selected response from:

Sami Khamou
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2السيارة العامة للشركة
Sami Khamou
5سيارةالشركة المشتركةmonzer
4 +1إحدى سيارات الشركة العامة
Dr. NancyEweiss
2سيارة شركة مستأجرة
R Farhat


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
سيارة شركة مستأجرة


Explanation:
يخصص لهذه الوظيفة واحدة من سيارات الشركة المُستَأجَرة



(بعض الشركات تستأجر سيارات لاستخدام موظفيها أثناء العمل أو لإنجاز مهمام العمل)

R Farhat
Lebanon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
السيارة العامة للشركة


Explanation:
Definition:
car pool (CARS)
a car, or group of cars, owned by a company or other organization which can be used by any of its employees


Sami Khamou
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdelazim Abdelazim
4 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdelazim

agree  Saleh Ayyub
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
إحدى سيارات الشركة العامة


Explanation:
A company pool vehicle
إحدى سيارات الشركـة العامة (أي ليست مخصصة لموظف بعينه
The car is shared by a group of employees who commute together

Dr. NancyEweiss
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hanan Ghannoum
17 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 days23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سيارةالشركة المشتركة


Explanation:
the car is shred between a numeber of employees

monzer
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic