ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Customer Service

Arabic translation: خدمة العملاء

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Customer Service
Arabic translation:خدمة العملاء
Entered by: Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy

10:20 Dec 20, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Designation of the authorized person
English term or phrase: Customer Service
for Chief Executive
Examinations and Assessment Board
soamo19
Singapore
خدمة العملاء
Explanation:
خدمة العملاء
Selected response from:

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +21خدمة العملاء
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
5إدارة خدمات العملاءHassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
5/مصلحة الحرفاء
anishappy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +21
customer service
خدمة العملاء


Explanation:
خدمة العملاء

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi
2 mins
  -> Merci Ali!

agree  Khalid Nasir: also خدمات الزبائن
3 mins
  -> merci Khalid!

agree  Noha Issa
7 mins
  -> merci Noha!

agree  Iman Khaireddine: خدمة الزبائن
11 mins
  -> merci Imane and congratulations for new membership!

agree  sandouk: خدمة الزبائن
16 mins
  -> merci Sandouk!

agree  Mustafa Fadhel: ...
19 mins
  -> merci Mustafa!

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
19 mins
  -> merci Mohamed!

agree  Zeinab Asfour: خدمة الزبائن
26 mins
  -> merci Zeinab !

agree  ahmadwadan.com
43 mins
  -> Merci Ahmad!

agree  Randa El Nomeir: العملاء أفضل من الزبائن
1 hr
  -> merci Randa!

agree  duraid
1 hr
  -> merci Duraid!

agree  Amal Ibrahim
1 hr
  -> merci Amal!

agree  AhmedAMS
2 hrs
  -> Merci Ahmad!

agree  Abby Gomaa
3 hrs
  -> merci Abby!

agree  Loca-work
3 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Dikran
4 hrs
  -> merci Dikran!

agree  Amir Kamel
5 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  moutarjim05: خــــدمــــة العـــــمــيـــل
7 hrs
  -> merci !

agree  zax: خدمه العميل/ الزبون
8 hrs
  -> merci Zax!

agree  Ahmad Batiran
1 day10 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Erfan Elzanaty: thanks
885 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
customer service
/مصلحة الحرفاء


Explanation:
it is a service provided for the customers

anishappy
Tunisia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
customer service
إدارة خدمات العملاء


Explanation:
راجع الجواب على إدارة التحصيل والتي لحالها يجب أن تكون Collections Dept. فهذه هي كما هو مبين أعلاه

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Randa El Nomeir