KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Biomedical

Arabic translation: علم الطب الحيوي، الطب البيولوجي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Biomedical Science
Arabic translation:علم الطب الحيوي، الطب البيولوجي
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

03:28 Jun 30, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A certificate, transcript
English term or phrase: Biomedical
Diploma in Biomedical Science
soamo19
Singapore
علم الطب الحيوي، الطب البيولوجي
Explanation:
It can be called both
علم الطب الحيوي
علم الطب البيولوجي
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
قاموس حٍتى الطبي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5علم الطب الحيوي، الطب البيولوجيAli Al awadi
5 +3الطب الأحيائي
zkt
5 +2الطب الحياتي
Salam Alrawi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الطب الحياتي


Explanation:
hope this can help

Salam Alrawi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi: حقيقة يا دكتور سلام أنا ارتبت باديء الأمر في النعت "الحياتي"كمرادف لـ بيولوجي مثله في ذلك مثل "الحيوي/الأحيائي"، غير أنني تأكدت -بعد بحث- من صحة صياغتك، ومعذرة
1 hr
  -> thank you brother, yes I am sure about this word

agree  Hani Hassaan: نحمد الله، أهم شيء أنك تكون انتا وأهل العراق الطيبين بخيرـ سلامي الحار والغالي إلك أخي الحبيب.
11 hrs
  -> اخويه شلونك؟؟؟؟ والله مشتاقلك , يا اخي وين الغيبة؟ لا تثقل علينه ترة والله احنا نحبك كثير , يا اخي والله مفتقدك , شكرا جزيلا , و خلينا نسمع اخبارك, اوكي؟

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
biomedical
علم الطب الحيوي، الطب البيولوجي


Explanation:
It can be called both
علم الطب الحيوي
علم الطب البيولوجي

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
قاموس حٍتى الطبي

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt: ممكن أيضًا من غير كلمة علم
12 mins
  -> صدقت يا سيدتي غير أنني لم أضفها إلا التزاماً بالنص المصدر و أخذاً في الاعتبار أنها وردت في سياق شهادة أكاديمية أو وثيقة على غرارها .... شكراً جزيلاً

agree  Mona Ragaei
19 mins
  -> Many thanks Mona

agree  Hani Hassaan
10 hrs

agree  a1interpreter
1 day23 hrs

agree  osama gool: i osama now was study in Diploma in Biomedical Science
726 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
biomedical
الطب الأحيائي


Explanation:
just another equivalent

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ali Al awadi: و أنا أيضاً تروقني هذه الصياغة
13 mins
  -> شكرًا سيّد علي. :-)

agree  Hani Hassaan
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Hani

agree  osama gool: alslam
726 days