KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Principals of inorganic and physical chemistry

Arabic translation: مبادىء الكيمياء الغير عضوية و الطبيعية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Principles of inorganic and physical chemistry
Arabic translation:مبادىء الكيمياء الغير عضوية و الطبيعية
Entered by: soamo19

03:31 Jun 30, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A certificate, transcript
English term or phrase: Principals of inorganic and physical chemistry
Principals of inorganic and physical chemistry
soamo19
Singapore
مبادىء الكيمياء الغير عضوية و الطبيعية
Explanation:
صالح
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3أساسيات الكيمياء الطبيعية غير العضويةAhmedAMS
5أساسيات الكيمياء اللا عضوية و الفزيائيةMohamed Mohsen
3مبادىء الكيمياء الغير عضوية و الطبيعية
Saleh Ayyub


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principals of inorganic and physical chemistry
مبادىء الكيمياء الغير عضوية و الطبيعية


Explanation:
صالح

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  AhmedAMS: (principles) versus (principals)
1 hr

neutral  zkt: عزيزي صالح كلمة "غير" لا تعرّف :-)
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
principals of inorganic and physical chemistry
أساسيات الكيمياء الطبيعية غير العضوية


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salam Alrawi: principals is : ???? (رؤساء) or it can be also (اساسيات), and also thank you for your note
54 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  zkt
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  zoro3027
78 days
  -> Thank you.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
principals of inorganic and physical chemistry
أساسيات الكيمياء اللا عضوية و الفزيائية


Explanation:
كيمياء فزيائية is now more used for "Physical Chemistry" than "كيمياء طبيعية" .
Please check:
1- http://pharm.shams.edu.eg/Undergraduates/tables/second term/... (Check the pre-pharmacy section and you'll find "كيمياء فزيائية" )
2- http://www.emro.who.int/umd/viewword.asp?code=EMT-P003533 look for "physical chemistry"

"Inorganic and physical chemistry" refers to 2 chemistry sub disciplines, the "Inorganic Chemistry" and "Phsyical Chemistry", and this is very different from "Physical Inorganic Chemistry" Please check http://www.amazon.com/b?ie=UTF8&node=16052571



Mohamed Mohsen
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic