KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Communications skills for applied sciences

Arabic translation: مهارات الإتصالاتِ للعلوم التطبيقية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Communications skills for applied sciences
Arabic translation:مهارات الإتصالاتِ للعلوم التطبيقية
Entered by: soamo19

03:32 Jun 30, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A certificate, transcript
English term or phrase: Communications skills for applied sciences
Communications skills for applied sciences
soamo19
Singapore
مهارات الإتصالاتِ للعلوم التطبيقية
Explanation:
Saleh
Selected response from:

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Grading comment
قاموس حٍتى الطبي
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3مهارات الإتصالاتِ للعلوم التطبيقية
Saleh Ayyub
4 +2مهارات التواصل في العلوم التطبيقية
zkt


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
communications skills for applied sciences
مهارات الإتصالاتِ للعلوم التطبيقية


Explanation:
Saleh

Saleh Ayyub
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
قاموس حٍتى الطبي

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salam Alrawi: agree , just not really sure about (applied), I know what you said is right, but may be it is the grammer, anyway I agree
1 hr

agree  Mona Helal: مهارات الاتصال الخاصة بالعلوم التطبيقية
7 hrs

agree  Hani Hassaan
13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
communications skills for applied sciences
مهارات التواصل في العلوم التطبيقية


Explanation:
Is this a course title on how to write and to address the public for students of applied sciences ? If so then communication should be translated by تواصل
بمعنى التواصل مع الآخرين

http://www.csc-sy.net/node/1451

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei
4 mins
  -> Thank you Mona

agree  Mohamed Mohsen: مهارات التواصل للعلوم التطبيقية
4 hrs
  -> شكرًا محمّد (قصدي من استعمال في هو في ميدان / مجال العلوم التطبيقية)