KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Molecular genetics

Arabic translation: علم الوراثة الجزيئية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Molecular genetics
Arabic translation:علم الوراثة الجزيئية
Entered by: soamo19

05:51 Jul 1, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A certificate, transcript
English term or phrase: Molecular genetics
Molecular genetics
soamo19
Singapore
علم الوراثة الجزيئية
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-07-01 05:59:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acmls.org/MedicalArabization/mj0706.htm
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4علم الوراثة الجزيئية
Zeinab Asfour
5 +1علم الجينات الجزيئية
Mohamed El-Awagy
4الوراثات الجزيئية
Salam Alrawi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
molecular genetics
علم الوراثة الجزيئية


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-07-01 05:59:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acmls.org/MedicalArabization/mj0706.htm

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamis Maalouf
7 mins
  -> ThAaAaAnks once more dear lamis :o)

agree  AhmedAMS
36 mins
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Ahmed :o)

agree  zkt
52 mins
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Zeina :o)

agree  Abdallah Ali
9 hrs
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot AbdALLAH :o)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
molecular genetics
علم الجينات الجزيئية


Explanation:
علم الجينات الجزيئية

Mohamed El-Awagy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
molecular genetics
الوراثات الجزيئية


Explanation:
hope this can help.


Salam Alrawi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic