ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Fundamentals of pathology

Arabic translation: مبادىء أو أساسيات علم الأمراض

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fundamentals of pathology
Arabic translation:مبادىء أو أساسيات علم الأمراض
Entered by: soamo19

05:53 Jul 1, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A certificate, transcript
English term or phrase: Fundamentals of pathology
Fundamentals of pathology
soamo19
Singapore
مبادىء أو أساسيات علم الأمراض
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10مبادىء أو أساسيات علم الأمراض
Zeinab Asfour
4 +8أساسيّات علم الأمراض
Lamis Maalouf
4اصول علم الامراض
Salam Alrawi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
fundamentals of pathology
مبادىء أو أساسيات علم الأمراض


Explanation:
.

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamis Maalouf: You beat me :-)
1 min
  -> :D ThAaAaAnks a lot Lamis :o)

agree  AhmedAMS
30 mins
  -> ThAaAaAnks again Ahmad :o)

agree  zkt
47 mins
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Zeina :o)

agree  Hani Hassaan
1 hr
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Hani :o)

agree  Mona Ragaei
1 hr
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Mona :o)

agree  Yasser Moharram
7 hrs
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Yaser :o)

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
7 hrs
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Ahmed :o)

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
7 hrs
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Hebat_ALLAH :o)

agree  Abdallah Ali
9 hrs
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot AbdALLAH :o)

agree  Salam Alrawi
11 hrs
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Salam :o)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fundamentals of pathology
أساسيّات علم الأمراض


Explanation:
أو أسس علم الأمراض

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
30 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmed

agree  zkt
47 mins
  -> Thank you zkt

agree  Hani Hassaan
1 hr
  -> Thank you Hani

agree  Yasser Moharram
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Yasser

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
7 hrs
  -> Merci Hebat-Allah

agree  Abdallah Ali
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdallah

agree  Salam Alrawi
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Salam

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundamentals of pathology
اصول علم الامراض


Explanation:
I think this is the best answer, though I agree with both answers above.

Salam Alrawi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic