ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Basic pharmacology

Arabic translation: أساسيات علم الصيدلة / علم الأدوية / علم العقاقير

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Basic pharmacology
Arabic translation:أساسيات علم الصيدلة / علم الأدوية / علم العقاقير
Entered by: zkt

05:53 Jul 2, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A certificate, transcript
English term or phrase: Basic pharmacology
Basic pharmacology
soamo19
Singapore
أساسيات علم الصيدلة / علم الأدوية / علم العقاقير
Explanation:
معجم أحمد شفيق الخطيب
Selected response from:

zkt
Lebanon
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8أساسيات علم الصيدلة / علم الأدوية / علم العقاقير
zkt
3 +2مبادىء الصيدلى أو علم العقاقير
Zeinab Asfour


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
basic pharmacology
أساسيات علم الصيدلة / علم الأدوية / علم العقاقير


Explanation:
معجم أحمد شفيق الخطيب

zkt
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zeinab Asfour
3 mins
  -> ThAaAnk you Zeinab. :-)

agree  Mona Ragaei
15 mins
  -> شكرًا منى

agree  Fathy Shehatto: أساسيات علم الأدوية / علم الدوائيات
20 mins
  -> وكذلك الدوائيات موافقة، شكرًا أخي فتحي

agree  Mona Helal
57 mins
  -> شكرًا منى

agree  Hani Hassaan
1 hr
  -> شكرًا هاني

agree  Rehab Mohamed
1 hr
  -> شكرًا رحاب

agree  Amira Abdallah
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Abdallah

agree  AhmedAMS
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thank you Ahmed

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basic pharmacology
مبادىء الصيدلى أو علم العقاقير


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2007-07-02 06:04:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الصيدلة*

Typo*

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei
21 mins
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Mona :o)

agree  Rehab Mohamed
1 hr
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Rehab :o)