KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Major project

Arabic translation: المشروع الرئيس/الأساسي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Major project
Arabic translation:المشروع الرئيس/الأساسي
Entered by: soamo19

05:55 Jul 2, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A certificate, transcript
English term or phrase: Major project
Major project
soamo19
Singapore
المشروع الرئيس/الأساسي
Explanation:
depends on the context though!
Selected response from:

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5المشروع الرئيس/الأساسي
Zeinab Asfour
3المشروع الاساسي أو مشروع التخصص الاساسيNisreen Barakat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
major project
المشروع الرئيس/الأساسي


Explanation:
depends on the context though!

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zkt
10 mins
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Zeina :o)

agree  Mona Ragaei
18 mins
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Mona :o)

agree  Abdelmonem Samir: all is fine, dear :)
1 hr
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot AbdelMONEM :o) Hope all is well your end :)

agree  sarsam
15 hrs
  -> ThAaAaAnks a Sarsam :o)

agree  AhmedAMS
1 day8 hrs
  -> ThAaAaAnks a lot Ahmed :o)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
major project
المشروع الاساسي أو مشروع التخصص الاساسي


Explanation:
في التعليم الجامعي، هنالك تخصص اساسي major
وتخصص فرعي minor
فقد يكون المقصود هنا مشروع التخرج للتخصص الأسيسي

Nisreen Barakat
Palestine
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic