KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Laboratory management and quality assurance

Arabic translation: إدارة معامل وضبط الجودة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Laboratory management and quality assurance
Arabic translation:إدارة معامل وضبط الجودة
Entered by: Khaled Al-Shehari

03:43 Jul 3, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A certificate, transcript
English term or phrase: Laboratory management and quality assurance
Laboratory management and quality assurance
soamo19
Singapore
إدارة معامل وضبط الجودة
Explanation:
This seems ao be a title of major or something similar. A better context will make it clearer.
Selected response from:

Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3إدارة معامل وضبط الجودة
Khaled Al-Shehari
5إدارة المختبرات وضمان الجودة
Jalil Aljuboory
5معالجة المختبر و ضمان النوعية عمل المختبر و ضمان النوعية
Salam Alrawi
4 +1إدارة المختبر وتأمين (التأكّد من) الجودة
Lamis Maalouf


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laboratory management and quality assurance
إدارة المختبر وتأمين (التأكّد من) الجودة


Explanation:
I will need more context to assure the translation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-07-03 03:55:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

More, I should say, "Some" since there is none.

Lamis Maalouf
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali: إدارة المختبرات
16 hrs
  -> Right Abdallah, it should be in plural in Arabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
laboratory management and quality assurance
إدارة معامل وضبط الجودة


Explanation:
This seems ao be a title of major or something similar. A better context will make it clearer.

Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei
44 mins

agree  Hani Hassaan: أحسنت أخي
2 hrs

agree  moustafaali: Well done. The most accurate translation
17 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laboratory management and quality assurance
معالجة المختبر و ضمان النوعية عمل المختبر و ضمان النوعية


Explanation:
هنا (management) هي ليست ادارة (هذا حسب تقديري) بل هو الاعمال او المعالجات اللتي يقوم بها المختبر
من ناحية قد تكون كلمة (ادارة) تعطي نفس المعنى و لكن (حسب تقديري) هي ليست الكلمة المقصودة هنا, بل هو ان الختبر يعالج او يعمل على الدواء او الجهاز لاستبيان نوعيته و بذلك ضمان اختيار او الحصول على النوعيه الجيدة

Salam Alrawi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
laboratory management and quality assurance
إدارة المختبرات وضمان الجودة


Explanation:
إدارة أعمال المختبرات، وضمان جودة ودقة النتائج الصادرة عنها.

Jalil Aljuboory
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic