KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Drug development and clinical trials

Arabic translation: تطوير العقاقير (الأدوية) والتجارب السريرية


05:55 Jul 3, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / A certificate, transcript
English term or phrase: Drug development and clinical trials
Drug development and clinical trials
soamo19
Singapore
Arabic translation:تطوير العقاقير (الأدوية) والتجارب السريرية
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8تطوير العقاقير (الأدوية) والتجارب السريرية
Abdulrahman Bustani
4تطوير الدواء والتجارب العلاجية
Khaled Al-Shehari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
drug development and clinical trials
تطوير العقاقير (الأدوية) والتجارب السريرية


Explanation:


Abdulrahman Bustani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mona Ragaei
3 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Rehab Mohamed
54 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Hani Hassaan
57 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  zkt
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Rifat Ali
8 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ahmed Ahmed
12 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Salam Alrawi
12 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Abdallah Ali
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drug development and clinical trials
تطوير الدواء والتجارب العلاجية


Explanation:
I think naming academic subjects should have a set of rules and policies. This looks like a name of an academic subject.

Khaled Al-Shehari
Oman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4