KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Rubber/canvas

Arabic translation: المطاط/ قماش الكنفا أو الكنفا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rubber/canvas
Arabic translation:المطاط/ قماش الكنفا أو الكنفا
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

22:12 Jan 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / commercial invoice
English term or phrase: Rubber/canvas
one of the items listed in the invoice
Abby Gomaa
المطاط/ قماش الكنفا أو الكنفا
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Neamaat Shehatah
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5المطاط/ قماش الكنفا أو الكنفا
Neamaat Shehatah
4مطاط/ قماش شراع
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rubber/canvas
المطاط/ قماش الكنفا أو الكنفا


Explanation:
*

Neamaat Shehatah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Mansour
0 min
  -> Thank you, dear Amira!

agree  Shazly
6 mins
  -> Thank you, Mr. Shazly!

agree  kifahl
49 mins
  -> Thanks a million!

agree  Fathy Shehatto
8 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. Fathy!

agree  Abdallah Ali
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Mr. Abdallah!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rubber/canvas
مطاط/ قماش شراع


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4