KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Wooden Blocks/Wedges/Rafters

Arabic translation: قوالب خشبية/ أوتاد/ عوارض خشبية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wooden Blocks/Wedges/Rafters
Arabic translation:قوالب خشبية/ أوتاد/ عوارض خشبية
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

22:16 Jan 12, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / commercial invoice
English term or phrase: Wooden Blocks/Wedges/Rafters
items listed in the invoice
Abby Gomaa
قوالب خشبية/ أوتاد/ عوارض خشبية
Explanation:
قوالب خشبية/ أوتاد/ عوارض خشبية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2008-01-12 23:15:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think Abby it is about building a ship, or something like this.
all items indicate to this.
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3قوالب خشبية/ أوتاد/ عوارض خشبية
Hani Hassaan
5 +3كتل/أوتاد/عوارض خشبية
Ehab Tantawy
3قوالب وأوتاد وروافد خشبية
Amira Mansour


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wooden blocks/wedges/rafters
قوالب وأوتاد وروافد خشبية


Explanation:
-

Amira Mansour
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wooden blocks/wedges/rafters
كتل/أوتاد/عوارض خشبية


Explanation:
كتل/أوتاد/عوارض خشبية

Ehab Tantawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
53 mins
  -> Thanks kifhal

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
57 mins
  -> Thanks Mohsin

agree  Abdallah Ali
19 hrs
  -> Thanks Abdallah

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wooden blocks/wedges/rafters
قوالب خشبية/ أوتاد/ عوارض خشبية


Explanation:
قوالب خشبية/ أوتاد/ عوارض خشبية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59 mins (2008-01-12 23:15:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think Abby it is about building a ship, or something like this.
all items indicate to this.


Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
51 mins
  -> Thanks Kifahl

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
56 mins
  -> Thanks Moshsin

agree  Doaa El Seify
1 hr
  -> Thanks Doaa, I hope you can attend next powwow in Cairo, if you are in Egypt www.proz.com/?sp=event/powwow_forum&powwow_id=1799