KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

consolidated shipment

Arabic translation: شحنة مجمعة او مدمجة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consolidated shipment
Arabic translation:شحنة مجمعة او مدمجة
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

22:12 Jan 13, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / certificate of origin
English term or phrase: consolidated shipment
consolidated shipment - 10 pallets - 20 ft container by sea
Abby Gomaa
شحنة مجمعة او مدمجة
Explanation:
اي انها شحنة مجمعة مدمجة في كونتينر واحد
Selected response from:

amky
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3شحنة مجمعة او مدمجة
amky
4 +3شحنة مجمعة
Mohsin Alabdali
4شحنة مُحكمةDoaa El Seify


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
شحنة مُحكمة


Explanation:


Doaa El Seify
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
شحنة مجمعة


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
4 hrs

agree  kifahl
8 hrs

agree  Amira Mansour
8 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
شحنة مجمعة او مدمجة


Explanation:
اي انها شحنة مجمعة مدمجة في كونتينر واحد


    protrans
amky
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kifahl
8 hrs
  -> Many Thanks

agree  Aljobury
8 hrs
  -> Many Thanks

agree  Amira Mansour
8 hrs
  -> Many Thanks