KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Commissionaires Identification Services

Arabic translation: خدمات تحديد الهوية التابعة لوكالة كوميشنير (كومسيونير


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Commissionaires Identification Services
Arabic translation:خدمات تحديد الهوية التابعة لوكالة كوميشنير (كومسيونير
Entered by: Abby Gomaa

17:52 Jan 16, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Criminal Record
English term or phrase: Commissionaires Identification Services
Criminal Record
Abby Gomaa
خدمات تحديد الهوية التابعة لوكالة كوميشنير (كومسيونير
Explanation:
http://www.commissionaires-greatlakes.ca
Commissionaires is a security service provider so we don't translate the name

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-16 18:00:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or we can say خدمات تحديد الهوية التي تقدمها كوميشينير
or خدمات تحديد الهوية الخاصة بكومميشينير
Selected response from:

Aljobury
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1خدمات تحديد الهوية التابعة لوكالة كوميشنير (كومسيونيرAljobury
4 +1خدمات التحقق من الهوية عند الدخول (بالبوابة)ـ
hanysalah
4قومسيون خدمات الهوية
Mohsin Alabdali


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commissionaires identification services
خدمات تحديد الهوية التابعة لوكالة كوميشنير (كومسيونير


Explanation:
http://www.commissionaires-greatlakes.ca
Commissionaires is a security service provider so we don't translate the name

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-01-16 18:00:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or we can say خدمات تحديد الهوية التي تقدمها كوميشينير
or خدمات تحديد الهوية الخاصة بكومميشينير

Aljobury
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steve Booth
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commissionaires identification services
قومسيون خدمات الهوية


Explanation:
.

Mohsin Alabdali
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commissionaires identification services
خدمات التحقق من الهوية عند الدخول (بالبوابة)ـ


Explanation:
خدمات أمن البوابات

hanysalah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliana Bunn
15 hrs
  -> Thank you Eliana..