KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Textile specialties

Arabic translation: اختصاصات( قطاع) النسيج


19:49 Mar 25, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Textile specialties
An industry. I am afraid there is not much context.
Thank you
Yasser El Helw
Arabic translation:اختصاصات( قطاع) النسيج
Explanation:
It's اختصاصات( قطاع) النسيج .

Good luck
Selected response from:

algtranslator
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1اختصاصات( قطاع) النسيج
algtranslator
4صناعة النسيج
ALI DJEBLI
3خاصيّات منسوج
moutarjim05


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
textile specialties
صناعة النسيج


Explanation:
مثلا : صناعة الملابس اختصاص من صناعة المنسوجات

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-03-25 19:54:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الاتحاد الدولي لصانعي النسيج

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
textile specialties
اختصاصات( قطاع) النسيج


Explanation:
It's اختصاصات( قطاع) النسيج .

Good luck

algtranslator
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxlearn123
18 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
textile specialties
خاصيّات منسوج


Explanation:
الخواص التي يتميّز بها أيّ منتوج نسيجي عن غيره.

moutarjim05
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic