KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

stoichiometric solvates

Arabic translation: منذابات/ذوابات متكافئة العناصر/منضبطة التركيب


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stoichiometric solvates
Arabic translation:منذابات/ذوابات متكافئة العناصر/منضبطة التركيب
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

23:02 Mar 29, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Patent
English term or phrase: stoichiometric solvates
Text reads:
The invention includes stoichiometric solvates including hydrates.
Ramadan Bekheet
Egypt
منذابات/ذوابات متكافئة العناصر/منضبطة التركيب
Explanation:
منذابات/ذوابات متكافئة العناصر/منضبطة التركيب
معجم المصطلحات الفنية والهندسية

stoichiometric
adj. pertaining to the calculation of the quantities of elements (Chemistry)
===
stoichiometry
■ noun Chemistry the relationship between the relative quantities of substances taking part in a reaction or forming a compound, typically a ratio of whole integers.


stoichiometric adjective
stoichiometrically adverb


C19: from Gk stoikheion 'element' + -metry.

© Oxford University Press, 2004
===
stoi·chio·met·ric
Pronunciation: ˌstȯi-kē-ō-'me-trik
Function: adjective
Date: 1892

: of, relating to, used in, or marked by stoichiometry
–stoi·chio·met·ri·cal·ly \-tri-k(ə-)lē\ adverb

© 2005 Merriam-Webster, Incorporated



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-29 23:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و ممكن أيضاً

"منذابات/ذوابات نقية"؛
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
ذوابات متكافئة
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1منذابات/ذوابات متكافئة العناصر/منضبطة التركيب
Ehab Tantawy
5 +1منذابات ذات روابط تكافؤية أو متكافئة الروابط
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
1محاليل الاتحاد العنصري
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منذابات/ذوابات متكافئة العناصر/منضبطة التركيب


Explanation:
منذابات/ذوابات متكافئة العناصر/منضبطة التركيب
معجم المصطلحات الفنية والهندسية

stoichiometric
adj. pertaining to the calculation of the quantities of elements (Chemistry)
===
stoichiometry
■ noun Chemistry the relationship between the relative quantities of substances taking part in a reaction or forming a compound, typically a ratio of whole integers.


stoichiometric adjective
stoichiometrically adverb


C19: from Gk stoikheion 'element' + -metry.

© Oxford University Press, 2004
===
stoi·chio·met·ric
Pronunciation: ˌstȯi-kē-ō-'me-trik
Function: adjective
Date: 1892

: of, relating to, used in, or marked by stoichiometry
–stoi·chio·met·ri·cal·ly \-tri-k(ə-)lē\ adverb

© 2005 Merriam-Webster, Incorporated



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-03-29 23:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

و ممكن أيضاً

"منذابات/ذوابات نقية"؛

Ehab Tantawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
ذوابات متكافئة

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fayez Roumieh
3 hrs
  ->  شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks, Fayez

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
منذابات ذات روابط تكافؤية أو متكافئة الروابط


Explanation:
غالبا مايطلق اسم تكافؤي أو متكافئ على الروابط الكيميائية التي تتشكل أثناء التفاعلات الكيميائية
تحياتي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-30 00:04:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/إنزيم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-30 00:12:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ar.wiktionary.org/wiki/ويكاموس:فهرس_علمي_s

Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fayez Roumieh
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
محاليل الاتحاد العنصري


Explanation:
متذوباب الاتحاد العنصري
مذابات الاتحاد العنصري

Stoichiometric number
رقم الاتحادِ
Stoichiometric substance
مادة منضبطة
مادة لها التركيب الكيميائي المضبوط الذي تتطلبه صيغتها الكيميائية



Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36