KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Erythropoieitin receptor agonists

Arabic translation: منشطات مستقبل هرمون الإريثروبويتين


12:16 Apr 10, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / drug
English term or phrase: Erythropoieitin receptor agonists
the name of a patent, don't have much information
Version Legal & Patent
Lebanon
Arabic translation:منشطات مستقبل هرمون الإريثروبويتين
Explanation:
Do a Google search on each term separately, JA :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-04-10 12:39:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مستقبلة وليس مستقبل. أعتذر عن الخطأ المطبعي
Selected response from:

Sam Berner
Australia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1منشطات مستقبل هرمون الإريثروبويتين
Sam Berner
4المساهمات التنشيطية لمستقبل الإريثروبويَتين
Ehab Tantawy
3 +1مستقبل مكون الخلايا الحمراء للعضل الشاذAwad Balaish


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erythropoieitin receptor agonists
منشطات مستقبل هرمون الإريثروبويتين


Explanation:
Do a Google search on each term separately, JA :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-04-10 12:39:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مستقبلة وليس مستقبل. أعتذر عن الخطأ المطبعي

Sam Berner
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Gaafar
2 days4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erythropoieitin receptor agonists
مستقبل مكون الخلايا الحمراء للعضل الشاذ


Explanation:
يبدو لي أن الترجمة غريبة ، أو لا تعطي معنى طبي مقنع طبي مقنع ولكن العبارة ترجمت بعد الرجوع للقاموس الطبي الألكتروني "إنجليزي عربي/عربي إنجليزي"


Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tkoseli
12 hrs
  -> Thank you you tkoseli

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erythropoieitin receptor agonists
المساهمات التنشيطية لمستقبل الإريثروبويَتين


Explanation:
المساهمات التنشيطية لمستقبل الإريثروبويَتين

هكذا كنت أترجمها في العديد من براءات الاختراع الصيدلانية
حيث أن هذه المساهمات التنشيطية (أي المركبات المساهمة بشكل تنشيطي للمستقبل) لها دور تنشيطي يؤثر إيجابياً "Antagonists"على مستقبل الإريثروبويَتين وهي على النقيض من المضادات الفسيولوجية
التي يكون لها دور تنافسي على المستثقبل فتحول دون المادة الفعالة بالعقار من الوصول للمستقبل و القيام بالفعل الدوائي المرجو

Ehab Tantawy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52