KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

kinetics

Arabic translation: سـرعة تغير تركيز المواد المتفاعلة


04:59 Jul 18, 2002
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: kinetics
Destruction of vitamin C during thermal processing of food follows a first-order reaction kinetics
fgfgf dfgdfg
Arabic translation:سـرعة تغير تركيز المواد المتفاعلة
Explanation:
The term "kinetics" is used in many different ways, but in this context, I believe it means "the rates of change in the concentration of reactants in a chemical reaction," according to the American Heritage Dictionary.


Fuad
Selected response from:

Fuad Yahya
Grading comment
Many thanks, Fuad

Ismail
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5production or modification of motion in bodiesabasmas
3سـرعة تغير تركيز المواد المتفاعلةFuad Yahya


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
سـرعة تغير تركيز المواد المتفاعلة


Explanation:
The term "kinetics" is used in many different ways, but in this context, I believe it means "the rates of change in the concentration of reactants in a chemical reaction," according to the American Heritage Dictionary.


Fuad


    American Heritage Dictionary
Fuad Yahya
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Many thanks, Fuad

Ismail

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
production or modification of motion in bodies


Explanation:
بالمعنى المشار إليه أعلاه يمكن ترجمة السياق كما يلي

تثبيط فيتامين سي أثناء عمليات التمثيل الحراري للغذاء يأتي في المقام الأول في أعقاب حدوث إنتاج حركي ارتدادي

abasmas