KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Mine Safety and Health Agency

Arabic translation: هيئة الصحة والسلامة في المناجم


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mine Safety and Health Agency
Arabic translation:هيئة الصحة والسلامة في المناجم
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

09:47 Feb 3, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Mine Safety and Health Agency
----
Dr. Ola Siam
Egypt
هيئة الصحة والسلامة في المناجم
Explanation:
another option.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5هيئة الصحة والسلامة في المناجم
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1وكالة السلامة وصحة العاملين في المناجمMoodi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mine safety and health agency
وكالة السلامة وصحة العاملين في المناجم


Explanation:
أما إن كان النص حول الألغام الأرضية سوف تختلف الترجمة



Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  shfranke: Tamaam wa nus. This term most closely fits the context and the purpose of such an agency
6 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mine safety and health agency
هيئة الصحة والسلامة في المناجم


Explanation:
another option.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mahmoud Rayyan
1 min
  -> Many thanks Mahmoud :)

agree  asd_trans
30 mins
  -> Many thanks Asd :)

agree  halani
35 mins
  -> Many thanks Halani :)

agree  Aymene Zermane
2 hrs
  -> Many thanks Aymene :)

agree  Dr. Mohamed Elkhateeb
3 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohamed :)