ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

speciation of metal ions

Arabic translation: تصنيف الأيونات (الشوارد) المعدنية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speciation of metal ions
Arabic translation:تصنيف الأيونات (الشوارد) المعدنية
Entered by: arshadulhassan

15:23 Apr 29, 2010
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: speciation of metal ions
a branch of inorganic and analytical chemistry.
arshadulhassan
Bangladesh
تصنيف الأيونات (الشوارد) المعدنية
Explanation:
speciation هو وضع المعادن في species

أمثلة كثيرة عن الموضوع :
http://books.google.com/books?id=XLR-yQVuHw8C&pg=PA263&lpg=P...

أو

http://www.crcpress.com/product/isbn/9780849337369

وفيه نرى التعريف
Describes occurrence, distribution, and toxicities of all metal ion species
Selected response from:

TargamaT
Syria
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تصنيف الأيونات (الشوارد) المعدنية
TargamaT
5إنساب الأيونات المعدنية
Ibrahim H Hussney
3 +1تخليق|تكوين الأيونات المعدنية
Amira A Wahab


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
تخليق|تكوين الأيونات المعدنية


Explanation:
..

Amira A Wahab
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Asmaa Abdallah
9 mins
  -> Thank you

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إنساب الأيونات المعدنية


Explanation:
إنساب (ينسب إلى - من النسب) الأيونات المعدنية

speciation of metal ions

Ibrahim H Hussney
Native speaker of: Arabic

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تصنيف الأيونات (الشوارد) المعدنية


Explanation:
speciation هو وضع المعادن في species

أمثلة كثيرة عن الموضوع :
http://books.google.com/books?id=XLR-yQVuHw8C&pg=PA263&lpg=P...

أو

http://www.crcpress.com/product/isbn/9780849337369

وفيه نرى التعريف
Describes occurrence, distribution, and toxicities of all metal ion species


    Reference: http://www.targamat.com
TargamaT
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 84