ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

antibiotics-mycostatics

Arabic translation: مضادات حيوية - مضادات فطرية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:antibiotics-mycostatics
Arabic translation:مضادات حيوية - مضادات فطرية
Entered by: Ahmed Ali

13:39 Jan 14, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: antibiotics-mycostatics
buffer solutions containing antibiotics-mycostatics.
Ahmed Ali
مضادات حيوية - مضادات فطرية
Explanation:
لانه وفق معلوماتي أن العفن هو عبارة عن نوع من الفطريات فقط وكما هو مذكور في قاموس حتي الطبي الجديد انه عبارة عن مجمد الفطور أو معطل الفطور
Selected response from:

Ann Nasr
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مضادات حيوية - مضادات فطرية
Ann Nasr
1المضادات الحيوية- مضادات العفن
Shazly


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
المضادات الحيوية- مضادات العفن


Explanation:
mycostatic
adj. preventing the growth of mold


Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 36

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مضادات حيوية - مضادات فطرية


Explanation:
لانه وفق معلوماتي أن العفن هو عبارة عن نوع من الفطريات فقط وكما هو مذكور في قاموس حتي الطبي الجديد انه عبارة عن مجمد الفطور أو معطل الفطور

Ann Nasr
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4