KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

neutralizer

Arabic translation: المادة المعادلة


11:27 Feb 20, 2005
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Organic chemistry
English term or phrase: neutralizer
A chemical substance which invalidates the effect of another chemical substance
Sam Berner
Australia
Arabic translation:المادة المعادلة
Explanation:
A chemical substance which invalidates the effect of another chemical substance. Good Luck.
Selected response from:

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks, Nabil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6المادة المعادلة
A Nabil Bouitieh
4المادة المضادة
Mazyoun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
المادة المعادلة


Explanation:
A chemical substance which invalidates the effect of another chemical substance. Good Luck.

A Nabil Bouitieh
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Nabil

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Fadhel: ...
1 hr
  -> Thank you Mustafa fadel.

agree  Awad Balaish
1 hr
  -> Thank you Awadh Balaish.

agree  AhmedAMS
1 hr
  -> Thank you AhmedAMS.

agree  Sami Khamou
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Sami.

agree  Rania KH
8 hrs
  -> Thank you Rania.

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 days14 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
المادة المضادة


Explanation:
.

Mazyoun
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic