KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

CHAMPAGNE SATIN

Arabic translation: ساتان بلون الشمبانيا


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CHAMPAGNE SATIN
Arabic translation:ساتان بلون الشمبانيا
Entered by: Mohamed Ghazal

09:32 Nov 4, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / wedding
English term or phrase: CHAMPAGNE SATIN
SO THE GROUP IS HOPING THIS CHAMPAGNE SATIN, STRAPLESS GOWN WILL MAKE HER FEEL LIKE A PRINCESS
ahmad65
ساتان بلون الشمبانيا
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
thanks for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1حرير صناعي بلون ذهبي باهت مسمَرّ
Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
4ثوب / فستان ساتان ذهبي
Yaser Suleiman
3 +1ساتان بلون الشمبانيا
Mohamed Ghazal


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
champagne satin
ساتان بلون الشمبانيا


Explanation:


Mohamed Ghazal
United Arab Emirates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amira Abdallah
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
champagne satin
حرير صناعي بلون ذهبي باهت مسمَرّ


Explanation:
champagne
3. colors pale brownish gold: a very pale brownish gold color

Microsoft® Encarta® 2006. © 1993-2005 Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved.


Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samya Salem
7 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
champagne satin
ثوب / فستان ساتان ذهبي


Explanation:
والله أعلم

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8