KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

homes

Arabic translation: أدوار في السينما أو المسرح


12:01 Nov 8, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / entertainment
English term or phrase: homes
“I’ve worked with many entertainers, done many homes…I worked with Lucile Ball, Carol Burnette, Barbra Streisand….
ahmad65
Arabic translation:أدوار في السينما أو المسرح
Explanation:
وقمت بعمل العديد من الأدوار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-11-08 12:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وقمت بإداء العديد من الأدوار
صياغة أفضل


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-11-08 12:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بأداء
Selected response from:

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1أدوار في السينما أو المسرح
Hani Hassaan
5عروض منزلية خاصةAhmedAMS
5الأعمال المحليةSayed Moustafa talawy
1التمثيليات التلفزيونية
Amira Abdallah


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأعمال المحلية


Explanation:
في الفن

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
عروض منزلية خاصة


Explanation:
.

AhmedAMS
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أدوار في السينما أو المسرح


Explanation:
وقمت بعمل العديد من الأدوار

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-11-08 12:10:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وقمت بإداء العديد من الأدوار
صياغة أفضل


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-11-08 12:11:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بأداء

Hani Hassaan
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samya Salem
16 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
التمثيليات التلفزيونية


Explanation:
أعتقد أنه يقصد الأعمال االتلفزيونية, وهذا مجرد اقتراح

Amira Abdallah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic