KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

supercharged

Arabic translation: شطرنج المحترفين الماراتوني


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supercharged chess
Arabic translation: شطرنج المحترفين الماراتوني
Entered by: Assem Mazloum

10:44 Nov 12, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / games
English term or phrase: supercharged
Playing White, Susan Polgar. Playing Black, Paul Truong, a former US Champion at a supercharged form of chess.
ahmad65
شطرنج المحترفين الماراتوني
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2007-11-12 11:25:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بطولة شطرنج المحترفين ربما بمواجهة عقل إلكتروني
Selected response from:

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Grading comment
thanks for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7مفعمة بالاثارةAmira El-Wattar
2شطرنج المحترفين الماراتوني
Assem Mazloum


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
مفعمة بالاثارة


Explanation:
could work

Amira El-Wattar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mustafa Fadhel: ..
13 mins

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
1 hr

agree  Samya Salem
18 hrs

agree  Ammar Mahmood
21 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
1 day1 hr

agree  Hasan Abu Khalil
1 day8 hrs

agree  Mohammad Zahidul Islam
1 day21 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
شطرنج المحترفين الماراتوني


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2007-11-12 11:25:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

بطولة شطرنج المحترفين ربما بمواجهة عقل إلكتروني

Assem Mazloum
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks for help