KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

TAPS

Arabic translation: الجمعية الأطلنطية/الأطلسية للغيبيات -تابس


06:35 Mar 11, 2008
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / ghost hunters
English term or phrase: TAPS
On this episode of Ghost Hunters. TAPS reveals the findings from their investigation of Waverly Hills Sanatorium. Will their return engagement yield new paranormal evidence?
ahmad65
Arabic translation:الجمعية الأطلنطية/الأطلسية للغيبيات -تابس
Explanation:
TAPS stands for: The Atlantic Paranormal Society. So you can translate the meaning and also put the monogram.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks for help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1الجمعية الأطلنطية/الأطلسية للغيبيات -تابس
Nadia Ayoub
5تابسAljobury
4The Atlantic Paranormal Society
Shazly


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taps
تابس


Explanation:
This is a name of a TV series
http://www.google.co.uk/search?sourceid=navclient&aq=t&ie=UT...

Aljobury
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taps
The Atlantic Paranormal Society


Explanation:
(الجمعية الأطلسية للخوارق (تابس
The new Sci-Fi TV show, "Ghost Hunters" featuring TAPS (The Atlantic Paranormal Society) has been receiving a huge audience.


Shazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 66

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taps
الجمعية الأطلنطية/الأطلسية للغيبيات -تابس


Explanation:
TAPS stands for: The Atlantic Paranormal Society. So you can translate the meaning and also put the monogram.


    Reference: http://www.the-atlantic-paranormal-society.com/
Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
thanks for help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot.