ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Munda Tera Deewana

Arabic translation: ديوان العالم الأرضي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Munda Tera Deewana
Arabic translation:ديوان العالم الأرضي
Entered by: Mohamed Kamel

13:02 Sep 22, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Munda Tera Deewana
A film in Urdu langauge.
Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
ديوان العالم الأرضي
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

zax
Grading comment
Many thanks, Zax.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مجنونك مونداsamargawad
1ديوان العالم الأرضيzax


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
munda tera deewana
ديوان العالم الأرضي


Explanation:
*

zax
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Many thanks, Zax.

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
munda tera deewana
مجنونك موندا


Explanation:
the provided translation is completely wrong

munda tera deewana
is an Urdu sentence written in English (transliterated)
*Munda (is a name, of the man in the film who is deeeply in love with his girl friend)

*tera (means your)

*Dewana (means a man who is madly in love with his beloved one) like in Egypt we say مجنون

"your romeo (lover) Munda"


samargawad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in UrduUrdu
PRO pts in category: 8