KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Hardware

Printed on recycled paper

Arabic translation: مطبوع على ورق معاد تصنيعه/تدويره


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Printed on recycled paper
Arabic translation:مطبوع على ورق معاد تصنيعه/تدويره
Entered by: Ehab Tantawy

20:23 Aug 31, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Manual
English term or phrase: Printed on recycled paper
Found at the bottom of a document in the footer
AdamBigelow
United States
مطبوع على ورق معاد تصنيعه/تدويره
Explanation:
مطبوع على ورق معاد تصنيعه/تدويره
Selected response from:

Ehab Tantawy
Grading comment
Thanks for the help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6مطبوع على ورق معاد تصنيعه/تدويره
Ehab Tantawy
5 +2طبعت على ورق معاد تدويره/طبعت هذه الوثيقة على ورق أعيد تدويرهAli Al awadi
4 +1مطبوع على ورقة معاد تدويرها
ahmadwadan.com
3 +1مطبوع على ورق معاد التدوير
Zeinab Asfour


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
printed on recycled paper
مطبوع على ورق معاد تصنيعه/تدويره


Explanation:
مطبوع على ورق معاد تصنيعه/تدويره

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks for the help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shazly: معاد تصنيعه
1 min
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  duraid
4 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  xxxSpring2007: تدويره
7 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Mariam Osmann
25 mins
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

agree  Rajaa Aquil
18 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً - Many Thanks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
printed on recycled paper
مطبوع على ورق معاد التدوير


Explanation:
.

Zeinab Asfour
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariam Osmann: تدويره
25 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
printed on recycled paper
طبعت على ورق معاد تدويره/طبعت هذه الوثيقة على ورق أعيد تدويره


Explanation:
recycled means had been manufactured anew .

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007: طبع "manual"
8 mins

agree  Mariam Osmann
25 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
printed on recycled paper
مطبوع على ورقة معاد تدويرها


Explanation:
مطبوع على أوراق معاد تدويرها

ahmadwadan.com
Kuwait
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSpring2007: It is a whole manual.
8 mins