KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Hardware

Adjustable jig can attach to NB for convenience

Arabic translation: يمكن توصيل موجه قابل للضبط بالكمبيوتر الدفتري للراحة


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Adjustable jig can attach to NB for convenience
Arabic translation:يمكن توصيل موجه قابل للضبط بالكمبيوتر الدفتري للراحة
Entered by: Shazly

18:01 Mar 7, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Adjustable jig can attach to NB for convenience
It's one of the Items printed on the box of a Notebook mouse
Mohamed Marzouk
Egypt
يمكن توصيل موجه قابل للضبط بالكمبيوتر الدفتري للراحة
Explanation:
jig:
مُوَجِّه
قطعة معدنية ذات تشكيل خاص تستخدم لتوجيه العدد
Nb:Notebook
Selected response from:

Shazly
Egypt
Grading comment
Thank you Mr. Shazly for this Accurate translation.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فيشة معدلة " بضم الميم وفتح العين وكسر الدال "
Fathy Shehatto
3القطعة القابلة للتعديل يمكن أن تربط بـ ح د للرّاحة والملائمة
moutarjim05
1يمكن توصيل موجه قابل للضبط بالكمبيوتر الدفتري للراحة
Shazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adjustable jig can attach to nb for convenience
فيشة معدلة " بضم الميم وفتح العين وكسر الدال "


Explanation:
تستخدم لتعديل البورت او المخرج بالجهاز ليتناسب مع طرف كابل الماوس

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-07 19:02:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

اذا كان الماوس USB والبورت بالجهاز غير مناسب لابد من تغير البورت بواسطة Jig تضاف للبورت الجديد لتعديله لكى يناسب طرف الماوس


Example sentence(s):
  • NP New Port
Fathy Shehatto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
adjustable jig can attach to nb for convenience
يمكن توصيل موجه قابل للضبط بالكمبيوتر الدفتري للراحة


Explanation:
jig:
مُوَجِّه
قطعة معدنية ذات تشكيل خاص تستخدم لتوجيه العدد
Nb:Notebook


Shazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you Mr. Shazly for this Accurate translation.

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adjustable jig can attach to nb for convenience
القطعة القابلة للتعديل يمكن أن تربط بـ ح د للرّاحة والملائمة


Explanation:
حاسوب دفتري ح د

moutarjim05
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic