KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Hardware

life determining

Arabic translation: المكونات التي تحدد العمر الافتراضي للنظام


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:life determining
Arabic translation:المكونات التي تحدد العمر الافتراضي للنظام
Entered by: Milestone

09:34 Feb 9, 2009
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: life determining
the company will replace the "life determining" and high stress components of the system like electrolytic capacitors.
هل من الممكن أن نقول الأجزاء الحيوية أو الضرورية لتحديد عمل النظام؟
Milestone
المكونات التي تحدد العمر الافتراضي للنظام
Explanation:
to remain close to the meaning.
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
yes, this is what i was searching for, thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5المكونات التي تحدد العمر الافتراضي للنظام
Nadia Ayoub
5محددة / محددات العمرzax
5الأجزاء ذات العمر الافتراضي / الأجزاء المقرر عمرها الافتراضي
Mohamed Kamel
4تحديد العمر
Sayyed Soliman
4الاجزاء المتهالكةasd_trans
4الأجزاء الحيوية
Mahmoud Rayyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأجزاء الحيوية


Explanation:
أظنه تعبيرًا موفقًا في هذا السياق
والله أعلم

Mahmoud Rayyan
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تحديد العمر


Explanation:
تحديد العمر

Sayyed Soliman
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الأجزاء ذات العمر الافتراضي / الأجزاء المقرر عمرها الافتراضي


Explanation:
الأجزاء التي لها عمر افتراضي
الأجزاء المحددة بعمر افتراضي
الأجزاء المقرر لها عمر افتراضي

MK4translation

Mohamed Kamel
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
محددة / محددات العمر


Explanation:
المكونات المحددة لعمر النظام

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 52 mins (2009-02-09 10:27:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الكونات الحساسه

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الاجزاء المتهالكة


Explanation:
==

asd_trans
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
المكونات التي تحدد العمر الافتراضي للنظام


Explanation:
to remain close to the meaning.

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
yes, this is what i was searching for, thanks a lot