KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

system\'s stability and performance

Arabic translation: استقرار النظام وأداؤه


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:system's stability and performance
Arabic translation:استقرار النظام وأداؤه
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

15:48 Nov 1, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: system\'s stability and performance
it concerns the field of software

Thanks
deruebersetzer
Germany
استقرار النظام وآدائه
Explanation:
من الأخطاء الشائعة في اللغة العربية أن نأتي بمضافين قبل المضاف إليه
بمعنى
الأصح أن أقول
استقرار النظام وآدائه
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
You got the point!

Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6استقرار وأداء النظام/الأنظمةAladdin
3 +6استقرار النظام وآدائهAli Al awadi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
system's stability and performance
استقرار وأداء النظام/الأنظمة


Explanation:
استقرار وأداء النظام/الأنظمة

Aladdin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AhmedAMS
10 mins
  -> Thanks Ahmed

agree  Shilir Habib
14 mins
  -> Thanks shleke

agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
16 mins
  -> Thanks Noha

agree  Fayez Roumieh
29 mins
  -> Thanks Fayez

agree  Mohamed Elsayed
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohamed

agree  sandouk
4 hrs
  -> Thanks sandouk

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
system's stability and performance
استقرار النظام وآدائه


Explanation:
من الأخطاء الشائعة في اللغة العربية أن نأتي بمضافين قبل المضاف إليه
بمعنى
الأصح أن أقول
استقرار النظام وآدائه


Ali Al awadi
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
You got the point!

Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eliana Bunn: I agree with Ali
4 mins
  -> Thanks a lot Eliana

agree  Aladdin: I agree with you Ali, but I think you meant "أدائه" not "آدائه"
9 mins
  -> You are right ..Thanks a lot

agree  Mohamed Elsayed: I agree with Aladdin
58 mins
  -> and I agree with you too but both أداء و آداء are used interchangeably.

agree  Amal Ibrahim
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Amal

agree  Mohamed Sayed
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mohamed

agree  Mohamed Gaafar
17 days