KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

Lab

Arabic translation: درس تطبيقي


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lab
Arabic translation:درس تطبيقي
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

15:01 Apr 6, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / DOS
English term or phrase: Lab
Lab 4.2.3
Estimated time 30 Minutes
Objective
Upon completion of this lab, the student will be able to navigate the DOS command line.

(It is a course in DOS)
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
درس تطبيقي
Explanation:
كلمة
lab means both the place of practical teaching and experimenting and
a period حصة in which students work in a laboratory
فلك أن تقول درس تطبيقي أو
حصة تطبيقية
Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
Thank you Ali Alawadi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4تمرين
hanysalah
4درس تطبيقيAli Al awadi
4درس عملي/حصة عملية
Ehab Tantawy
4دورة عمليةAbdulsattar al- Najar (LICS / ICT Certificate Holder)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lab
دورة عملية


Explanation:
دورة يصحبها تطبيق عملي

Abdulsattar al- Najar (LICS / ICT Certificate Holder)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lab
درس عملي/حصة عملية


Explanation:
درس عملي/حصة عملية

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lab
درس تطبيقي


Explanation:
كلمة
lab means both the place of practical teaching and experimenting and
a period حصة in which students work in a laboratory
فلك أن تقول درس تطبيقي أو
حصة تطبيقية

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you Ali Alawadi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lab
تمرين


Explanation:
مصطلح تمرين يستخدم عادة في دروس المبتدئين

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8