KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

attribue

Arabic translation: خاصية


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attribute
Arabic translation:خاصية
Entered by: Ali Al awadi

15:12 Apr 6, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / DOS
English term or phrase: attribue
Step 10
Next, display the attributes for the sample. txt file. in order to display the attribute (s) of the file, type in attribute filename

خاصية أوصفة
المملف النصي
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
خاصية
Explanation:
والجمع خصائص
المعنى
ووظيفة هذا الأمر هي الإطلاع على خصائص ملف أو تغيير خصائص ملف.

وأعتقد أن هذا الرابط سوف يفيدك كثيرا

Selected response from:

Ali Al awadi
Romania
Grading comment
Thank you Ali Alawadi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2خاصيةAli Al awadi
5صفة مميزة
Ehab Tantawy
4رمز
hanysalah


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
صفة مميزة


Explanation:
صفة مميزة

Ehab Tantawy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
خاصية


Explanation:
والجمع خصائص
المعنى
ووظيفة هذا الأمر هي الإطلاع على خصائص ملف أو تغيير خصائص ملف.

وأعتقد أن هذا الرابط سوف يفيدك كثيرا




    Reference: http://www.c4arab.com/qamoos/mean.php?word=attrib
Ali Al awadi
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you Ali Alawadi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamed Elsayed
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Mohamed

agree  xxxhanan hussei
6 hrs
  -> Many thanks Hanan

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
رمز


Explanation:
بالنسبة إلى لغة الكمبيوتر مصطلح رمز هنا أقرب للمعني من خاصية أو نعت وهو المعنى في القاموس

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8