KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

values

Arabic translation: قيم أو بيانات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:values
Arabic translation:قيم أو بيانات
Entered by: Waleed Mohamed

15:18 Apr 6, 2007
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / DOS
English term or phrase: values
Step 10
Next, display the attributes for the sample. txt file. in order to display the attribute (s) of the, type in attribute filename. Valid attribute values.

R- Read only file attribute
A- Archive file attribute
S- System file attribute
Awad Balaish
Saudi Arabia
قيم أو بيانات
Explanation:
قيم أو بيانات
Selected response from:

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
Thank youWaleed Mohamed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5قيم أو بيانات
Waleed Mohamed
4مدلولات
hanysalah


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
قيم أو بيانات


Explanation:
قيم أو بيانات

Waleed Mohamed
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank youWaleed Mohamed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali
1 hr

agree  ahmadwadan.com: قيم
2 hrs

agree  shalytranslator: أوافق مع قيم
6 hrs

agree  Mohamed Elsayed: قيم
6 hrs

agree  xxxhanan hussei
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مدلولات


Explanation:
مفرد المصطلح هنا بمعنى "المدلول الدقيق" وهو مفرد مدلولات

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8