KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

Setting button

Arabic translation: زر الإعدادات


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Setting button
Arabic translation:زر الإعدادات
Entered by: Abdallah Ali

12:15 Oct 26, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Setting button
You may change the style by clicking the Setting button from the toolbar and selecting the “Interface” tab from the popup “Settings” dialog box to specify a style. Then, restart the software to display it in the selected style.

TIA
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
زر الإعدادات
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7زر الإعدادات
Abdallah Ali
5 +3زر الضبطSayed Moustafa talawy
5 +1زر الإعداد
moutarjim05


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
setting button
زر الضبط


Explanation:
زر الضبط

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
1 min
  -> Thanks Fathy .. it is nice of you..

agree  Assem Mazloum:
7 mins
  -> Thanks Assem have anice day man

agree  Yaser Suleiman
1 hr
  -> Thanks Yasser

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
setting button
زر الإعدادات


Explanation:
.

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
6 mins

agree  Assem Mazloum:
7 mins

agree  Yaser Suleiman
1 hr

agree  ahmadwadan.com
3 hrs

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
3 hrs

agree  Samya Salem
3 hrs

agree  Rehab Mohamed
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
setting button
زر الإعداد


Explanation:
في المفرد و ليس الجمع ، و هو زر عند الّنقر عليه يتم اختيار إعداد جديد لطريقة عرض الواجهة للتّطبيق

moutarjim05
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sam Shalalo
9 hrs
  -> شكرا أخي




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Abdallah Ali