KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

popup

Arabic translation: النوافذ المنبثقة الغير مرغوب فيها


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:popup
Arabic translation:النوافذ المنبثقة الغير مرغوب فيها
Entered by: Sayed Moustafa talawy

12:18 Oct 26, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: popup
You may change the style by clicking the Setting button from the toolbar and selecting the “Interface” tab from the popup “Settings” dialog box to specify a style. Then, restart the software to display it in the selected style.
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
النوافذ المنبثقة
Explanation:
النوافذ المنبثقة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-26 12:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هي نوافذ تستخدم في الإعلان الموجه عبر سيرفر يتحسس لوجود المستخدمين
علي واجهة التطبيق ويبدا في ارسال بوب اب الإعلانات لمحاولة جذبهم لفتح تللك النوافذ لمعرفة المنتج المستهدف
Selected response from:

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7النوافذ المنبثقةSayed Moustafa talawy
4مربع الاختيارات الذي يظهر عندئذ
hanysalah
4النافذة الجديدة
Abdallah Ali


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
النافذة الجديدة


Explanation:
مربع الحوار في النافذة الجديدة

Abdallah Ali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
النوافذ المنبثقة


Explanation:
النوافذ المنبثقة

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-26 12:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

هي نوافذ تستخدم في الإعلان الموجه عبر سيرفر يتحسس لوجود المستخدمين
علي واجهة التطبيق ويبدا في ارسال بوب اب الإعلانات لمحاولة جذبهم لفتح تللك النوافذ لمعرفة المنتج المستهدف

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fathy Shehatto
18 mins
  -> Thanks Fathy ..

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
3 hrs
  ->  thanks Dr have anice night

agree  ahmadwadan.com: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1217155
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Ahamd.... it is nice of you

agree  Samya Salem
3 hrs
  -> Thanks alot

agree  Rehab Mohamed
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Rehab

agree  Alaa Yaghi
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Alaa

agree  Sam Shalalo
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Sam

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مربع الاختيارات الذي يظهر عندئذ


Explanation:
التعبير الذي أفضله

hanysalah
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Assem Mazloum, hanysalah