KudoZ home » English to Arabic » Computers: Software

Measure tool bar

Arabic translation: شريط أدوات القياس


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Measure tool bar
Arabic translation:شريط أدوات القياس
Entered by: Yaser Suleiman

13:00 Oct 26, 2007
English to Arabic translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Measure tool bar
directly click the corresponding buttons on the Measure tool bar to conduct calibration operation;
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
شريط أدوات القياس
Explanation:
والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-26 13:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:MnLE0V8IhbUJ:www.al-jaz...
Selected response from:

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5شريط أدوات القياس
Yaser Suleiman
5 +2شريط القياسSayed Moustafa talawy
5قضيب (زر) أدوات القياسzax


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
measure tool bar
شريط القياس


Explanation:
شريط القياس

Sayed Moustafa talawy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum: شريط أدوات الضبط
19 mins
  ->  thanks Assem have anice time man

agree  Fathy Shehatto
33 mins
  -> Thanks fathy Have anice time man

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
measure tool bar
شريط أدوات القياس


Explanation:
والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-10-26 13:08:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.169.104/search?q=cache:MnLE0V8IhbUJ:www.al-jaz...

Yaser Suleiman
Jordan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem Mazloum: شريط أدوات الضبط
19 mins
  -> Thank you Assem

agree  AhmedAMS
36 mins
  -> Thank you Ahmed

agree  Samya Salem
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Nurelislam

agree  Dr. Hamzeh Thaljeh
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Dr. Hamzeh

agree  Saleh Ayyub
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Saleh

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
measure tool bar
قضيب (زر) أدوات القياس


Explanation:
زرار

zax
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3